Catalog Number Maximum Number of Capacitors Mounting Hardware (Purchased Seperately) Mounting Hole Spacing Approx. Ship Wt. per Each
inch mm inch mm lbs kg
CAPR05 1 One 5/8" Machine Bolt & One Lag Bolt One 16 Machine Bolt & One Lag Bolt 5" 127 4.5 2.04
CAPR12 3 Two 5/8" Machine Bolts Two 16 Machine Bolts 9" & 12" 229 & 305 17 7.71
CAPR12 4 18 8.16
CAPR12 6 22.5 10.21
CAPR1014 12 Two 3/4" Machine Bolts Two 19 Machine Bolts 10-1/4" 260 85 38.56

 Material: all bracket is aluminium. Bolts, nuts and washers are galvanized steel